Unmanaged Ethernet Switches EDS-205/208

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches EDS-205/208 series are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet Switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The Unmanaged Ethernet Switches EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment.  The Unmanaged Ethernet Switches EDS-205/208 can be easily installed on a DIN-rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Features and Benefits
 

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Other Products

Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch SDS-3008

Industrial Managed Poe Switches eds-p510a-8poe

Industrial Wireless Routers AWK-1137C

Wireless I/O Module ioLogik 2542